Coastal Condos Water Club
Coastal Condos · North Palm Beach
Water Club
Source: Beaches MLS as of November 6, 2026
Selling here
What sellers in Water Club should know
Where current owners get their tax bills, timing, buyers' financing and how close sales land to asking, drawn from 16 sales in the past year and every contract since 2015.
31% of Water Club owners have the tax bill sent somewhere other than the property, most often in New York. From 2021 to 2025, 34% of contracts here were signed February through April, and March was the busiest month. In the past year, 100% of buyers with reported financing paid cash. Sales closed at a median of 93.6% of the final asking price, after a median of 39 days to contract.
From October 2025 through September 2026, Waterfront Properties & Club Communities, where David is a Luxury Real Estate Advisor, ranked first among all BeachesMLS offices in $5M+ residential sales across eight northern cities, including North Palm Beach. See the figures and what they mean for a seller →
Owner mailing
Where Water Club owners receive their tax bills
Of 190 residential parcels, 58 have a tax-bill mailing address somewhere other than the property itself: 54 in the U.S. and 4 outside it.
By state
All 13 states
| State | Parcels |
|---|---|
| New York | 15 |
| Florida | 11 |
| New Jersey | 7 |
| Pennsylvania | 7 |
| Massachusetts | 4 |
| Michigan | 2 |
| Texas | 2 |
| Colorado | 1 |
| Connecticut | 1 |
| Georgia | 1 |
| Idaho | 1 |
| Missouri | 1 |
| North Carolina | 1 |
By county, alongside IRS migration to Palm Beach County
9 of the counties where Water Club owners receive tax bills rank among the 25 places that sent the most households to Palm Beach County in 2022 to 2023, according to IRS migration data. Those counties account for 22 Water Club owners. Linked counties open a tax parcel map of homes valued over $3 million, $5 million and $10 million.
| County | Owners | Households moved to Palm Beach County | Their average income | Rank of 228 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palm Beach County, FL | 6 | Local owners, different address | ||
| Nassau County, NY | 4 | 959 | $234,625 | 4 |
| New York County, NY | 4 | 734 | $578,149 | 5 |
| Montgomery County, PA | 4 | 183 | $555,022 | 36 |
| Middlesex County, MA | 3 | 269 | $463,840 | 19 |
| Suffolk County, NY | 3 | 732 | $302,742 | 6 |
| Westchester County, NY | 3 | 457 | $528,260 | 12 |
| Martin County, FL | 2 | 714 | $118,179 | 7 |
| Morris County, NJ | 2 | 175 | $409,286 | 39 |
| Passaic County, NJ | 2 | 93 | $155,118 | 77 |
All 31 counties
| County | Owners | Households moved | Average income | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palm Beach County, FL | 6 | Local | ||
| Nassau County, NY | 4 | 959 | $234,625 | 4 |
| New York County, NY | 4 | 734 | $578,149 | 5 |
| Montgomery County, PA | 4 | 183 | $555,022 | 36 |
| Middlesex County, MA | 3 | 269 | $463,840 | 19 |
| Suffolk County, NY | 3 | 732 | $302,742 | 6 |
| Westchester County, NY | 3 | 457 | $528,260 | 12 |
| Martin County, FL | 2 | 714 | $118,179 | 7 |
| Morris County, NJ | 2 | 175 | $409,286 | 39 |
| Passaic County, NJ | 2 | 93 | $155,118 | 77 |
| Denver County, CO | 1 | 113 | $131,841 | 64 |
| New Haven County, CT | 1 | Planning region | ||
| Miami-Dade County, FL | 1 | 2,734 | $112,029 | 2 |
| Nassau County, FL | 1 | Under 20 | ||
| Orange County, FL | 1 | 684 | $63,690 | 8 |
| Fulton County, GA | 1 | 200 | $231,145 | 27 |
| Valley County, ID | 1 | Under 20 | ||
| Norfolk County, MA | 1 | 148 | $753,297 | 49 |
| Oakland County, MI | 1 | 128 | $429,688 | 56 |
| Wayne County, MI | 1 | 77 | $171,377 | 93 |
| St. Louis city, MO | 1 | Under 20 | ||
| Forsyth County, NC | 1 | 29 | $116,000 | 177 |
| Bergen County, NJ | 1 | 416 | $469,882 | 14 |
| Cape May County, NJ | 1 | 35 | $400,257 | 157 |
| Union County, NJ | 1 | 160 | $153,931 | 43 |
| Albany County, NY | 1 | 37 | $219,811 | 149 |
| Allegheny County, PA | 1 | 119 | $229,504 | 62 |
| Luzerne County, PA | 1 | Under 20 | ||
| Philadelphia County, PA | 1 | 155 | $166,684 | 46 |
| McLennan County, TX | 1 | Under 20 | ||
| Travis County, TX | 1 | 101 | $92,109 | 74 |
Across all 228 named origin counties, 35,121 households moved to Palm Beach County in 2022 to 2023 with an average income of $186,305. A household is one tax return; income is adjusted gross income. The IRS figures cover everyone who moved to Palm Beach County, not Water Club owners. Source: IRS Statistics of Income county-to-county migration. Explore Palm Beach County migration.
Counties are assigned to 54 U.S. addresses: 50 matched by street address and 4 estimated from a ZIP code that falls in one county. Palm Beach County here means a different local address. These are where current owners receive tax mail, not where they live or where buyers come from. Palm Beach County tax records exported November 6, 2026; analysis prepared November 6, 2026.
Contract timing
When buyers sign
Contracts grouped by purchase contract date. 2020 and the partial current year are left out.
Buyers' financing
How buyers paid in the past year
Share of sales with reported financing. Other is not the same as a mortgage.
Pricing
How close sales land to asking
Thinking about selling in Water Club?
David prepares a seller brief for Water Club with comparable sales by street, size and year built, plus timing for a sale and a purchase together.
Request a seller brief See how this becomes a pricing and marketing plan: Property Strategy →
