Thinking of selling?
Start with recent sales, current competition and selling pace, then narrow the comparison to your home.
See the market evidencePalm Beach Gardens · Country Club market report
The local differences, The market evidence, A clearer perspective on your next move
View all 1,170 properties by Parcel ID, with MLS sales and tax records
THE CURRENT PICTURE
Mirasol in Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach County, recorded 47 MLS-reported sales from October 15, 2025 through October 14, 2026. The median sold price was $2,150,000; median sold price per living square foot was $667. Active inventory stood at 10 listings on October 14, 2026. Mirasol has the middle for-sale availability rate in this comparison: 0.85% of tax-record housing stock (10 active listings across 1,170 homes), versus 0.51% at BallenIsles and 1.79% at Frenchman's Reserve. Owners should review competing listings; buyers should compare choices within their property type. All residential types are included; housing mix affects medians. These figures are market context, not an individual valuation.
A CLEARER WAY THROUGH THE REPORT
Use the path that fits why you are exploring Mirasol. Every figure links back to its period, sample and source.
Start with recent sales, current competition and selling pace, then narrow the comparison to your home.
See the market evidenceUnderstand the club experience, then see which local areas and homes belong in your comparison.
Explore the clubThe owner view
The main line on each card explains what the measure can tell an owner. Open “How this compares” for rank, the typical peer result, and calculation context.
Source: Beaches MLS · published snapshot Oct. 14, 2026. Closed-sales period: 2025-10-15 through 2026-10-14 (47 recorded closings). Published MLS community source group; all residential property types. Individual source files may have earlier update dates. Prices and market time describe sold properties, not every home. Small samples can change sharply; unavailable values are not zero.
Homes sold
Last 12 months 4747 homes sold during the last 12 months. Recent activity is above the typical peer market; that describes transaction volume, not pricing strength by itself.
Typical sold price
Middle sale · last 12 months $2.15MThe middle closing price is above the typical peer result. Property size and mix can move this measure, so it is market context—not a value for an individual home.
Typical sold price / living sq ft
Middle sale · last 12 months $667 / sq ftThe middle sold price per living square foot is above the typical peer result. It reduces—but does not remove—differences in property mix and condition.
Homes competing now
Current listings 1010 homes are competing for buyers now. That is above the typical peer market, indicating more buyer choice.
Typical time to find a buyer
Middle result · last 12 months 32 daysHomes that sold typically took 32 days to find a buyer—faster than the typical peer market. Faster or slower is context, not a universal verdict.
Inventory at the recent sales pace
Current listings / recent monthly sales pace 2.6 monthsAt the recent sales pace, current inventory represents 2.6 months—below the typical peer market. More months generally means buyers have more time and choice. Based on 47 trailing-12 closings; supply comparisons require at least 5.
10-Year Market Appreciation
2017–2026 YTD change in annual median sold $/living sq ft +188.2%The 2017–2026 YTD change in median sold price per living square foot is above the typical peer result. It describes long-term market direction, not a forecast.
Buyer-financing period: through . Source: BeachesMLS; financing snapshot 2026-10-14.
85.1% of the 47 closings with known buyer financing were coded Cash (40 cash purchases). Other reported financing accounted for 14.9% (7 closings).
| Measure | Closings |
|---|---|
| Cash purchases | 40 |
| Other reported financing | 7 |
| Closings with known buyer financing | 47 |
| Unknown or unreported buyer financing | 0 |
| Total closings in this financing snapshot | 47 |
Cash share = closings coded Cash ÷ closings with known buyer financing. Other reported financing is the remaining known category; it can include mortgages and other arrangements. Blank, unknown or conflicting financing is excluded from both percentages and counted separately. These are MLS-reported closings; the financing period above may differ from other tables on this page.
Counts use distinct residential tax parcels, including residential lots and redevelopment sites. Each classification separately accounts for all 1,170 properties. Missing or conflicting tax labels remain unassigned. Tax labels can differ from MLS reporting labels; unavailable matches are not zero. Tax housing groups combine townhouses with villas and condos with co-ops. Multifamily parcels, where eligible, count as properties rather than dwelling units.
| Street | Properties (tax records) |
|---|---|
| ANDALUSIA DR | 31 |
| ANDALUSIA WAY | 39 |
| BIANCA DR | 41 |
| DALENA WAY | 29 |
| ESPERANZA WAY | 68 |
| MONTE CARLO DR | 50 |
| OLIVERA WAY | 41 |
| PLAYA RIENTA WAY | 35 |
| PORTO VECCHIO WAY | 135 |
| REMO PL | 56 |
| Street | Properties (tax records) |
|---|---|
| SIESTA WAY | 29 |
| TALAVERA PL | 25 |
| TERRA LINDA PL | 31 |
| TRANQUILLA DR | 40 |
| TRIESTE DR | 6 |
| VIA CAPRI | 18 |
| VIA EMILIA | 21 |
| VIA FLORENZA | 33 |
| VIA MARIPOSA | 38 |
| VIA PALACIO | 70 |
| Street | Properties (tax records) |
|---|---|
| VIA PARADISIO | 46 |
| VIA PLACITA | 8 |
| VIA QUANTERA | 38 |
| VIA TOLEDO | 13 |
| VIA VERDE WAY | 34 |
| VIERA DR | 78 |
| VILLA VASARI DR | 32 |
| VIZCAYA DR | 58 |
| VIZCAYA ESTATES DR | 27 |
| Tax city label | Properties (tax records) |
|---|---|
| PALM BEACH GARDENS | 1,170 |
| Total | 1,170 |
| Tax development | Properties (tax records) |
|---|---|
| Mirasol | 1,170 |
| Total | 1,170 |
| Tax subdivision | Properties (tax records) |
|---|---|
| Andalusia | 70 |
| Bianca | 41 |
| Dalena | 29 |
| Esperanza | 68 |
| Mirasol | 928 |
| Via Palacio | 1 |
| Via Verde | 1 |
| Villa Vasari | 32 |
| Total | 1,170 |
| Tax housing group | Properties (tax records) |
|---|---|
| Condominium / Stock Cooperative | 32 |
| Single Family Residence | 1,138 |
| Total | 1,170 |
5 MLS reporting groups with recorded sales
These MLS labels may describe subdivisions, housing types or other reporting groups. Compare each with the whole-club figures and the number of sales behind it.
MLS reporting groups cover 19 of 47 community closings (2025-10-15 through 2026-10-14). These source labels can describe subdivisions, housing types or waterfront categories. The remaining 28 closings have no separate group label. Only groups with recorded sales appear; medians require 5 eligible sales.
Owner mailing footprint · Mirasol
A starting point for considering listing outreach, alongside recent sales and other market evidence.
202 of 1,170 parcels (17.3%) have a recorded mailing address that differs from the property address. These counts describe tax-mail destinations, not residency, unique households or where buyers moved from.
See the combined Country Clubs state and county totals →
2 address comparisons need review. 2 have unavailable or confidential mailing details; 0 have possible same-property street or unit variations. They are included in the parcel total and excluded from both the same-property and off-property counts below.
Off-property addresses only · one count per parcel
| County / state | Parcels | Tax records |
|---|---|---|
| Palm Beach CountyFloridaExplore county parcel intelligence → | 22 | View records ↗ |
| Bergen CountyNew JerseyExplore county parcel intelligence → | 17 | View records ↗ |
| Nassau CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 14 | View records ↗ |
| Westchester CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 11 | View records ↗ |
| Fairfield CountyConnecticutExplore Connecticut parcel intelligence → | 9 | Town assessors ↗ |
| Essex CountyNew JerseyExplore county parcel intelligence → | 8 | View records ↗ |
| Suffolk CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 8 | View records ↗ |
192 of 193 U.S. off-property mailings have a county assignment: 180 address matches and 12 ZIP-based estimates. 1 remain unresolved. Rankings include the estimates and can change as unresolved addresses are matched.
193 off-property U.S. addresses
9 international mailings are excluded from U.S. state and county rankings.
Search Palm Beach County Property Appraiser ↗Search Palm Beach County tax bills ↗Open a state to see its counties. State totals include unresolved counties. Each number counts parcels with off-property mailing addresses.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nassau CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 14 | 13 | 1 | View records ↗ |
| Westchester CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 11 | 10 | 1 | View records ↗ |
| Suffolk CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 8 | 7 | 1 | View records ↗ |
| Erie CountyNew York | 6 | 6 | 0 | — |
| New York County (Manhattan)New YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 6 | 5 | 1 | View records ↗ |
| Rockland CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bergen CountyNew JerseyExplore county parcel intelligence → | 17 | 16 | 1 | View records ↗ |
| Essex CountyNew JerseyExplore county parcel intelligence → | 8 | 7 | 1 | View records ↗ |
| Monmouth CountyNew JerseyExplore county parcel intelligence → | 3 | 3 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Morris CountyNew JerseyExplore county parcel intelligence → | 2 | 2 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Passaic CountyNew Jersey | 2 | 2 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Atlantic CountyNew Jersey | 1 | 1 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Camden CountyNew Jersey | 1 | 1 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Cape May CountyNew JerseyExplore county parcel intelligence → | 1 | 1 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Mercer CountyNew Jersey | 1 | 1 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Union CountyNew JerseyExplore county parcel intelligence → | 1 | 1 | 0 | View records ↗ |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palm Beach CountyFloridaExplore county parcel intelligence → | 22 | 21 | 1 | View records ↗ |
| Miami-Dade CountyFlorida | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 1.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairfield CountyConnecticutExplore Connecticut parcel intelligence → | 9 | 9 | 0 | Town assessors ↗ |
| New Haven CountyConnecticutExplore Connecticut parcel intelligence → | 5 | 5 | 0 | Town assessors ↗ |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baltimore CountyMaryland | 4 | 4 | 0 | — |
| Montgomery CountyMarylandExplore county parcel intelligence → | 4 | 4 | 0 | — |
| Anne Arundel CountyMaryland | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Baltimore cityMaryland | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Howard CountyMaryland | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middlesex CountyMassachusettsExplore county parcel intelligence → | 5 | 5 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Hampden CountyMassachusetts | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Norfolk CountyMassachusettsExplore county parcel intelligence → | 3 | 3 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Suffolk CountyMassachusettsExplore county parcel intelligence → | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery CountyPennsylvaniaExplore county parcel intelligence → | 4 | 3 | 1 | View records ↗ |
| Delaware CountyPennsylvania | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Bucks CountyPennsylvania | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Lehigh CountyPennsylvania | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Luzerne CountyPennsylvania | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Philadelphia CountyPennsylvaniaExplore county parcel intelligence → | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake CountyIllinoisExplore county parcel intelligence → | 5 | 5 | 0 | — |
| Cook CountyIllinoisExplore county parcel intelligence → | 4 | 4 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| DuPage CountyIllinois | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton CountyOhio | 3 | 2 | 1 | — |
| Cuyahoga CountyOhio | 2 | 1 | 1 | — |
| Franklin CountyOhio | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Stark CountyOhio | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakland CountyMichiganExplore county parcel intelligence → | 5 | 4 | 1 | View records ↗ |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Beach cityVirginia | 4 | 4 | 0 | — |
| Fairfax CountyVirginia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bristol CountyRhode Island | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Kent CountyRhode Island | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yavapai CountyArizona | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Joseph CountyIndiana | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham CountyKentucky | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockingham CountyNew Hampshire | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kanawha CountyWest Virginia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
Prepared 2026-10-12 from the tax snapshots underlying the established property directories (source files modified 2026-09-05). These file dates do not establish a tax-roll year. This scope contains 1,170 developed residential parcels and 0 residential vacant lots. Commercial, common-area and agricultural classifications are excluded. Multiple parcels belonging to one owner count separately.
Capitalization, punctuation, common street abbreviations, unit labels and ZIP+4 suffixes are normalized. Recorded legal-unit aliases are used when they identify one parcel at a building; mailing to a different recorded unit remains off-property. Uncertain local street or unit variants and confidential or missing mailing details are withheld from the off-property rankings. A different mailing address elsewhere within the same community can still qualify.
Counties use the U.S. Census Geocoder. If a street cannot be matched, a county is estimated only when its 2020 Census ZIP area falls in a single county and agrees with the mailing state. A ZIP area is an approximation of postal delivery geography; ZIP-based counts are estimates. County boundaries use the 2020 vintage, including Connecticut’s historical counties. Connecticut tax assessments are maintained by towns.
Published figures contain aggregate counts only. A mailing destination can be a home, business, trustee, adviser or post-office box. Unresolved addresses may change the final rankings.
Tax-mail destinations may be personal or second residences, businesses, family offices, trusts, registered agents, attorneys or accountants. These records describe existing ownership as of the source snapshot; they do not establish primary residence, where wealth is held, buyer origin, decision-making authority or purchase intent. Long-held properties and recent purchases both appear in this ownership snapshot.
IRS migration data measures year-to-year tax-filing address changes for a different population and period. It is complementary context, not a count of incoming homebuyers. Neither dataset identifies a qualified buyer or proves future demand.
Combine the ownership mailing footprint with relevant sales, pricing and the home’s specific appeal when considering listing distribution.
Request a listing outreach strategy →Community market context
BallenIsles and Frenchman's Reserve provide market context and are not necessarily direct substitutes.
BeachesMLS snapshot: 2026-10-14. Closed sales: 2025-10-15 through 2026-10-14. Active listings use the same published snapshot. Source exports for these communities were last modified 2026-10-14; exports without activity are carried forward under the confirmed source refresh process.
BallenIsles keeps Mirasol’s comparison within the Palm Beach Gardens club market and brings transaction volume into view. Mirasol recorded 47 closings; the supply rows show how available inventory relates to that activity.
Frenchman’s Reserve adds a nearby golf-community reference for Mirasol’s pricing. Mirasol reports a median sold price of $2,150,000; look at market time as well as price to understand how completed sales differed between these Gardens communities.
On smaller screens, scroll the table sideways to see all three communities.
| Measure | Mirasol (This report) | BallenIsles | Frenchman's Reserve |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed sales · trailing 12 months | 47 | 73 | 16 |
| Median sold price | $2,150,000 (47 usable sales) | $1,550,000 (73 usable sales) | $3,325,000 (16 usable sales) |
| Median sold $ / living SF | $667 (47 usable sales) | $562 (73 usable sales) | $772 (16 usable sales) |
| Active listings · snapshot | 10 | 8 | 8 |
| Available inventory · % of tax housing stock | 0.85% (10 active / 1,170 residential properties) | 0.51% (8 active / 1,575 residential properties) | 1.79% (8 active / 447 residential properties) |
| Median market time | 32 days (40 usable sales) | 15 days (67 usable sales) | 44 days (16 usable sales) |
| Months of supply | 2.6 (47 usable sales) | 1.3 (73 usable sales) | 6 (16 usable sales) |
| 1-year change in transaction-level median sold $ / living SF · comparable YTD | +16.4% (35 baseline and 38 current usable sales) | -2.8% (46 baseline and 49 current usable sales) | +18.2% (14 baseline and 14 current usable sales) |
| 5-year change in transaction-level median sold $ / living SF · comparable YTD | +101.5% (52 baseline and 38 current usable sales) | +148.5% (116 baseline and 49 current usable sales) | +170.4% (63 baseline and 14 current usable sales) |
| 10-year change in transaction-level median sold $ / living SF · comparable YTD | +218.4% (53 baseline and 38 current usable sales) | +181.9% (55 baseline and 49 current usable sales) | +202.3% (25 baseline and 14 current usable sales) |
| Single-family median sold price | $2,225,000 (45 usable sales) | $1,950,000 (59 usable sales) | $3,500,000 (15 usable sales) |
| Single-family availability | 0.88% (10 active / 1,138 residential properties) | 0.51% (7 active / 1,379 residential properties) | 2.05% (8 active / 391 residential properties) |
| Single-family months of supply | 2.7 (45 usable sales) | 1.4 (59 usable sales) | 6.4 (15 usable sales) |
| Condo median sold price | Limited sample (2 usable sales) | $905,000 (14 usable sales) | Only 1 sale |
| Condo availability | 0% (0 active / 32 residential properties) | 0.51% (1 active / 196 residential properties) | 0% (0 active / 56 residential properties) |
| Condo months of supply | Limited sample (2 usable sales) | 0.9 (14 usable sales) | Only 1 sale |
| Townhome / villa median sold price | Limited sample (0 usable sales) | Limited sample (0 usable sales) | Limited sample (0 usable sales) |
| Townhome / villa availability | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| Townhome / villa months of supply | Limited sample (0 usable sales) | Limited sample (0 usable sales) | Limited sample (0 usable sales) |
Community-wide medians here reflect housing mix; use the property-type rows to separate single-family from attached-home pricing.
Median values require at least 5 eligible observations for that metric. Historical percentage changes require at least 10 eligible price-per-living-SF observations in each endpoint year. Below those thresholds, “Limited sample” shows the count. Counts remain visible; unavailable values are not zero. A closing is counted once by parcel, close date and sold price. Conflicting living-area or market-time values on duplicate closing records are excluded from that metric’s sample. These comparison thresholds can be stricter than the owner-view cards above.
Months of supply = active listings ÷ (trailing-12 closed sales ÷ 12); it requires at least 5 trailing-12 closed sales. Availability divides active MLS listings by residential parcels in the independent tax file, including residential vacant lots and excluding nonresidential parcels. Property-type months of supply uses the same formula within single-family, condo, and townhome/villa cohorts.
Each 1-, 5- and 10-year $/living-SF comparison uses transaction-level ClosePrice ÷ LivingArea and compares January 1–October 14 in 2026 with the same calendar window in 2025, 2021, 2016. Each endpoint requires at least 10 usable sales. These are changes in sold-property medians, not a repeat-sales index or an individual home’s appreciation.
Property types follow the MLS classification on the selected closing record. Tax housing stock uses county land-use classifications; townhouses and MLS villas are shown together for the attached-home supply view. A zero-sale type has no supported median.
Market analysis and comparison methodology by David Abernathy. Data derived from BeachesMLS and identified public sources. Comparison communities are editorial selections intended to provide market context, not evidence of buyer cross-shopping, and may change over time.
Contract timing
This chart and the findings use this market’s recorded contract dates. The month of contract is different from the month a home was listed.
PurchaseContractDate, full calendar years, Bars show contract counts, not rates; the period totals are 339 in 2015–2019 and 211 in 2021–2025, The two periods each have at least 30 recorded contracts, 2020 and partial 2026 are excluded| Month | 2015–2019 | 2021–2025 |
|---|---|---|
| January | 28 | 17 |
| February | 35 | 19 |
| March | 45 | 25 |
| April | 37 | 23 |
| May | 40 | 18 |
| June | 24 | 14 |
| July | 25 | 8 |
| August | 22 | 16 |
| September | 13 | 17 |
| October | 20 | 13 |
| November | 27 | 20 |
| December | 23 | 21 |
In Mirasol, 67 of 211 recorded contracts in 2021–2025 were signed from February through April (31.8%). March had the most contracts: 25.
February–April accounted for 34.5% of 339 contracts in 2015–2019. The later share was 2.8 percentage points lower. This compares different homes over two complete five-year periods; it does not establish the best listing date for an individual property.
In the more recent 2023–2025 window, December led with 16 of 129 contracts. The shift in peak month is a reminder to check current inventory as well as the longer history.
MLS file last updated: September 26, 2026. Contracts are grouped by PurchaseContractDate; 2020 and the partial 2026 year are excluded from the comparisons. All residential property types are included.
Annual market history
Explore prices, completed sales, selling time and appreciation. The latest year is year to date.
The middle closing price for each calendar year. The mix of properties sold can change from year to year. Source: Beaches MLS through the published source date.
100% line = asking price · below 100% = below asking · above 100% = above asking
The latest year is incomplete. Missing figures are shown as unavailable.
| Year | Median sold price | Closed sales | Usable sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $810K | 63 | 63 |
| 2018 | $849.5K | 64 | 64 |
| 2019 | $962.5K | 55 | 55 |
| 2020 | $1.14M | 73 | 73 |
| 2021 | $1.40M | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | $1.74M | 26 | 26 |
| 2023 | $1.97M | 36 | 36 |
| 2024 | $2.40M | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | $1.96M | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 through the published source date | $2.30M | 38 | 38 |
Source: BeachesMLS through Oct. 14, 2026. Earlier rows cover full calendar years; the latest year is partial. Annual changes compare different sold homes, not the appreciation of an individual property.
| Year | Closed sales | Median sold price | Median sold price / living sq ft | Median time from listing to contract | Annual appreciation | List-to-sale price ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 63 | $810K 63 usable sales | $262 Sample unavailable | 77.5 days Sample unavailable | Not available | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2018 | 64 | $849.5K 64 usable sales | $252 Sample unavailable | 57 days Sample unavailable | −3.9% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2019 | 55 | $962.5K 55 usable sales | $291 Sample unavailable | 69 days Sample unavailable | +15.5% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2020 | 73 | $1.14M 73 usable sales | $316 Sample unavailable | 56 days Sample unavailable | +8.6% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2021 | 63 | $1.40M 63 usable sales | $382 Sample unavailable | 15 days Sample unavailable | +21.1% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2022 | 26 | $1.74M 26 usable sales | $553 Sample unavailable | 4 days Sample unavailable | +44.9% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2023 | 36 | $1.97M 36 usable sales | $629 Sample unavailable | 28 days Sample unavailable | +13.7% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2024 | 43 | $2.40M 43 usable sales | $639 Sample unavailable | 15 days Sample unavailable | +1.6% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2025 | 44 | $1.96M 44 usable sales | $631 Sample unavailable | 43 days Sample unavailable | −1.3% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2026 YTD through Oct. 14, 2026 | 38 | $2.30M 38 usable sales | $755 Sample unavailable | 31.5 days Sample unavailable | +19.7% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
n is the usable sample for that measure. Fewer than 10 usable sales in a year, or either year of an annual-change comparison, is marked as a small sample. Missing observations stay unavailable. Prices and asking-price ratios are rounded for display.
Owner intelligence · Country Clubs · August 2026 · latest complete calendar month
Owner takeaway · Limited monthly evidenceMirasol recorded 1 closing in August 2026. Too few eligible sales to report monthly changes in price and selling time.
What changed
August 2026 recorded 1 closing, down from 4 in July 2026.
What this may mean for owners
Use the trailing-year owner view and comparison section for broader pricing and selling conditions.
What to watch next
Look for enough eligible sales in the next complete month to support the monthly comparisons.
Closed sales
11 verified closingMedian Sold $ / Living Sq Ft
Only 1 sale1 eligible observationMedian Days on Market
Only 1 sale1 eligible observation30-year fixed mortgage rate
6.66% August 27, 2026August 2026 (2026-08-01 through 2026-08-31): 1 closing. Median sold price: Only 1 sale (eligible 1 usable sale); median sold price per living square foot: Only 1 sale (eligible 1 usable sale); median market time: Only 1 sale (eligible 1 usable sale).
July 2026 (2026-07-01 through 2026-07-31): 4 closings. Median sold price: Limited sample (4 usable sales) (eligible 4 usable sales); median sold price per living square foot: Limited sample (4 usable sales) (eligible 4 usable sales); median market time: Limited sample (4 usable sales) (eligible 4 usable sales).
August 2025 (2025-08-01 through 2025-08-31): 3 closings. Median sold price: Limited sample (3 usable sales) (eligible 3 usable sales); median sold price per living square foot: Limited sample (3 usable sales) (eligible 3 usable sales); median market time: Limited sample (3 usable sales) (eligible 3 usable sales).
Monthly medians require at least 5 eligible observations for that metric. Changes in medians require at least 10 in each period; otherwise they are labeled Limited sample. Closing counts and differences remain visible. Unavailable values are not zero.
Economic context
These official series help frame financing and local labor conditions. They are context—not evidence that any one factor caused a change in this market.
30-year fixed mortgage rate
6.66%August 27, 2026Freddie Mac Primary Mortgage Market Survey ↗Federal funds target range
3.50%–3.75%Effective July 30, 2026 · unchanged through AugustFederal Reserve Board · July 2026 FOMC statement ↗10-year Treasury yield
4.73%August 28, 2026Federal Reserve H.15 · U.S. Treasury constant maturity ↗Local unemployment rate
4.8%July 2026 · preliminaryU.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics · West Palm Beach–Boca Raton–Boynton Beach ↗Monthly medians are calculated from eligible closed MLS sales and always show their sample count. Median Days on Market measures elapsed days from the listing's on-market or listing-contract date to its purchase-contract date; fewer days indicate a faster pace and more days indicate a slower pace, without treating either direction as universally better or worse. Changes use the prior complete month and the same month one year earlier; an em dash marks a comparison without a valid baseline. Observation and interpretation are kept separate; no economic series is presented as a cause of local market movement.
Related market context
These reports provide related context. Each defines its own geography, property types and reporting dates; the links do not make the markets interchangeable.
Check this separate waterfront cohort’s geographic coverage, housing types and water-feature evidence before comparing its figures.
Review Alton sales, inventory and housing-type evidence as a separate community market.
See why housing type, location and the selected sales change the meaning of a market median.
Read the regional employment context alongside local housing evidence; job growth alone does not establish a property’s value.
Paste this request into an AI assistant that can read websites. It will use the Mirasol community page to create a report around your interests using only this website’s published content.
Create a report about Mirasol using https://davidabernathy.com/country-clubs/mirasol. Use only DavidAbernathy.com; do not search the wider web or open external links. Use preferences I have already given. If report length or priorities are missing, ask once in one message: “Would you like a brief overview or a detailed report, and what matters most to you?” After my answer, write the report directly. Organize it as Lifestyle → Market → Properties. Use the site’s published figures and dates. Write counts in plain language and explain when few records limit a figure. Omit information the site does not provide. If you cannot read the page, ask me to paste its text. Put David Abernathy’s credit, the preparation date and source-page link in the footer only.
For another community or waterfront area, open its page on DavidAbernathy.com and copy that page’s own report prompt. Its instructions reflect the property setting and the evidence available there.
Create a polished, standalone report about Mirasol using https://davidabernathy.com/country-clubs/mirasol. The reader may never have visited the website. Write as a knowledgeable real estate agent introducing the club, its strengths and how it could fit a household’s life. USE ONLY DAVIDABERNATHY.COM Use only https://davidabernathy.com/country-clubs/mirasol, relevant linked community reports, methodology and buyer guidance on DavidAbernathy.com (davidabernathy.com or www.davidabernathy.com). Read those pages and these report instructions. Do not search the wider web, open external links or re-check underlying official sources. Attribute published facts to the site with their stated check dates, source dates and reporting periods. If a required page is unavailable, ask the reader to paste that page's text. Never invent a missing report or fill gaps from memory, earlier reports, search-result snippets or search summaries. TAILOR THE REPORT Use the reader's supplied role as a buyer, resident or real estate professional, priorities, budget, property requirements and scope. If report length is not given, ask whether they want a brief overview or a longer detailed report. Combine that choice with only useful missing preferences in at most one initial message. Do not require every intake field or repeat supplied answers. Possible priorities include golf, wellness, family and guests, dining and social life, price and market conditions, or particular home requirements. Tailor the emphasis to those answers. For a buyer, help them understand the community and make a focused search. For a resident, explain the lifestyle and current market context. For a real estate professional, emphasize supported comparisons, client fit and useful questions. Do not invent personal experience or assume preferences the reader has not given. If no initial question is needed, write the report immediately. After the reader answers, write the report directly. Do not ask for plan approval or confirmation to begin. If optional preferences remain unspecified, proceed without inventing them. FOLLOW THIS ORDER: LIFESTYLE → MARKET → PROPERTIES 1. LIFESTYLE Introduce the community and explain what gives it its appeal. Cover golf and practice, fitness and wellness, pools, family activities, dining and social life, guest accommodations and the setting where supported. Connect these offerings to practical household use, rather than simply listing amenities. Use the club information published on DavidAbernathy.com and link that community report beside relevant claims, preserving its information-check date and source attribution. Clearly distinguish existing offerings from planned facilities, and preserve any stated project dates. Do not promise membership, access, availability or unverified amenities. 2. MARKET Explain buyer choice using active listings as a percentage of total residential properties, when both measures are supported. Include trailing-12-month sales, median sold price, median sold price per living square foot, selling time, months of supply and reported cash purchases where available. Explain what each measure means for the reader. Use a concise annual price chart for perspective when the data supports it. Label partial years, figures based on only a few sales and changing property mix. Community medians are not an individual property valuation or a repeat-sales appreciation measure. Avoid unexplained rankings or unsupported market claims. 3. PROPERTIES AND COMMUNITY Describe the residential footprint and supported property types, sizes, lots, setting, condition or renovation considerations. Include the total property count and verified homestead counts and percentages where available. A short owner-mailing overview may include verified state or country destination counts. Mailing destinations must never be presented as owner origins, nationalities, primary residency, unique households or purchase intent. Homestead tax coding does not establish actual occupancy. Do not infer estate-area groups or property characteristics that the sources do not support. FINISH WITH USEFUL NEXT QUESTIONS Offer a short set of visit or search questions tied to the reader’s priorities. Include membership eligibility, current costs and obligations, golf access, family and guest arrangements, and planned-project timing where relevant. Treat unverified answers as questions for the club or agent, not as established facts. EVIDENCE AND DATES Use the published website content you actually read. Preserve each source’s stated update date, reporting period, definitions and the number of usable records behind each measure. Distinguish the date the report is prepared from the dates of its evidence. Use the source dates and periods published on the community page; do not infer an exact MLS file-update date from today’s date, the latest transaction or the date you opened the page. If sources have different cutoffs, keep those differences visible. Do not silently recalculate a different period. Use only the website's published evidence or its page text pasted by the reader. Do not retrieve original MLS or tax files, use other uploaded data or fill gaps from outside sources. Omit optional metrics or details not published on the site. Turn decision-relevant gaps into recommendations within the report for the reader to confirm later with the appropriate professional; do not make that confirmation a prerequisite to writing. Do not invent answers or add routine “not available” rows for optional information. Attribute published facts to DavidAbernathy.com and clearly label any simple calculation from its published figures. Use aggregate community information; do not reproduce private owner identities or addresses. PRESENTATION Write supporting counts in plain language in text, tables and charts, such as “18 sales” or “based on 18 properties”. Use the actual count and type of records behind each figure; sales, listings and properties are different. Avoid statistical symbols, count shorthand and unexplained abbreviations. Explain in everyday language when only a few records or missing data limit a conclusion. Use warm, professional prose that stands on its own. Include a table or chart only when supported and useful for the requested report length. Keep the progression clear: lifestyle first, market second, properties third. Avoid exaggeration, invented personal experience and unsupported fees, capacity or access guarantees. Return a clearly formatted report in the conversation. Create a file or preview only if the reader requests one. CREDITS — FOOTER ONLY Market analysis by David Abernathy · [actual preparation date] Adapted from the Mirasol community page: https://davidabernathy.com/country-clubs/mirasol. For another community or area, open its exact page on DavidAbernathy.com and copy that page’s own report request or full instructions. Use the destination page’s collection-specific instructions rather than changing only the name and source link in this template.
A useful boundary
Source roles: BeachesMLS supplies community membership, listing status, dates, prices, living area, financing, MLS property type, waterfront flags and active inventory. Palm Beach County property-tax records supply residential parcel/property counts and county classifications used for street/group tables, housing-stock denominators and availability. Tax records do not determine MLS sales, MLS property type, waterfront status or an individual property’s value.
Annual appreciation shows the percentage change in median sold price per living square foot from the previous calendar year. Both adjacent years need usable sales; the latest year is incomplete. Different properties sell each year, so this is market context rather than an individual property's gain.
List-to-sale price ratio is the median of each eligible sale's closing price divided by its last recorded MLS asking price, multiplied by 100. A result of 95% means 5% below that asking price; 100% means at asking price. Missing or nonpositive asking prices are excluded, original asking prices are not substituted, and seller concessions are not deducted. See the MLS price-field definitions.
Current sales, price, price per living square foot, and market time use the verified trailing-12-month comparison period. Active inventory is a current listing snapshot. Months of supply is current inventory divided by the trailing sales pace.
10-Year Market Appreciation is the 2017–2026 YTD change in annual median sold $/living sq ft, calculated only when both boundary years have transactions. A market report helps establish context; renovation, lot, membership, view, floor plan, and private condition still require a property-specific review.
Your property is more specific than a market median
A CLEARER PERSPECTIVE
Places, People, The research behind the decision