Skip to content
David AbernathyLUXURY REAL ESTATE · MARKET INTELLIGENCEA private conversation

Abacoa

Submarkets · Jupiter, Florida

Abacoa Submarkets

Compare the neighborhood and housing type, then the recorded bedrooms and living area.

Neighborhood MLS edition: October 17, 2026 · Tax file modified September 5, 2026

Which neighborhoods does this inventory cover?

This supplied inventory covers 3,837 residential parcels in 13 tax-defined reporting groups. It is not all of Abacoa. No condo-classified parcels are included; this does not mean Abacoa has no condominiums.

Twelve groups have verified public neighborhood identities. Town Center remains a neutral tax reporting group, without an assumed association boundary.

Verified source-defined groups · tax file modified September 5, 2026
Neighborhood / tax groupSingle-familyTownhome / villaCondominiumTotal properties
Cambridge771320209
Canterbury Place1441730317
Charleston Court01880188
The Island at Abacoa134420176
Mallory Creek2673140581
Martinique2482000448
NewHaven4051000505
Osceola Woods01460146
San Palermo034034
Town Center02800280
Tuscany2481980446
Valencia13600136
Windsor Park1751960371

What sold within each housing type?

Closed sales: October 18, 2025–October 17, 2026. Housing type is the matched parcel's tax classification. Active and under-contract counts are listing counts; sales are deduplicated closing events. No unmatched current listings or closings remain in this edition.

Single-family

Single-family only · October 17, 2026 edition
NeighborhoodTax propertiesActiveUnder contractClosed salesMedian sold priceMedian sold $ / living sq ftMinimum usable sales
Cambridge77017$1,069,0007 usable sales$5157 usable sales1
Canterbury Place144125$1,000,0005 usable sales$3845 usable sales2
The Island at Abacoa134109$1,550,0009 usable sales$5979 usable sales2
Mallory Creek2671018$1,330,00018 usable sales$56618 usable sales3
Martinique2480314$1,124,50014 usable sales$48114 usable sales3
NewHaven4054330$942,50030 usable sales$50830 usable sales5
Tuscany2482216$1,095,00016 usable sales$53316 usable sales3
Valencia136119$2,194,6609 usable sales$5469 usable sales2
Windsor Park175109$1,125,0009 usable sales$5379 usable sales2

Townhome / villa

Townhome / villa only · October 17, 2026 edition
NeighborhoodTax propertiesActiveUnder contractClosed salesMedian sold priceMedian sold $ / living sq ftMinimum usable sales
Cambridge132107$660,0007 usable sales$3707 usable sales2
Canterbury Place1733114$584,50014 usable sales$31114 usable sales2
Charleston Court188325$520,0005 usable sales$3235 usable sales2
The Island at Abacoa42002$657,0002 usable sales$3652 usable sales1
Mallory Creek3142120$612,50020 usable sales$38620 usable sales4
Martinique200128$567,0008 usable sales$3348 usable sales2
NewHaven100009$560,0009 usable sales$3619 usable sales1
Osceola Woods146209$490,0009 usable sales$2519 usable sales2
San Palermo34102$702,4502 usable sales$3842 usable sales1
Town Center2803217$499,00017 usable sales$28317 usable sales3
Tuscany1981013$630,00013 usable sales$34313 usable sales2
Windsor Park196028$608,5008 usable sales$3858 usable sales2

Every displayed median passes that group’s stored 1% ceiling minimum. A single sale can qualify and is labeled as a single transaction; qualifying does not make a small cohort a reliable price ranking. Missing observations remain unavailable. No tiny multi-dimension price comparisons are shown.

How many bedrooms are recorded?

Recorded tax property counts only. These are not listings, sale prices or estimates of a price premium. Each housing type remains separate; no neighborhood × bedroom × size price comparisons are produced.

September 5, 2026 tax file · distinct parcels per recorded range
Recorded rangeSingle-familyTownhome / villa
1–2 bedrooms1200
3 bedrooms7180
4 bedrooms4750
5+ bedrooms5150
Unknown62,003

What living-area ranges are recorded?

Recorded tax property counts only. These are not listings, sale prices or estimates of a price premium. Each housing type remains separate; no neighborhood × bedroom × size price comparisons are produced.

September 5, 2026 tax file · distinct parcels per recorded range
Recorded rangeSingle-familyTownhome / villa
Under 1,500 sq ft590
1,500–1,999 sq ft3630
2,000–2,499 sq ft4230
2,500–2,999 sq ft4880
3,000+ sq ft5000
Unknown12,003

Which fields are missing?

All 2,003 townhome / villa parcels lack bedrooms and verified living area in this saved directory. Six single-family parcels lack usable bedrooms (including one conflicting record); one single-family parcel has conflicting living-area records and remains unknown. Townhome unit area, total area and building area are not substitutes for living area.

Bedroom and living-area views therefore show tax counts only. A fresh, reconciled MLS-and-tax analysis would be needed for supported market statistics for those ranges. These statistics remain unavailable.

Condominium coverage is zero in this supplied inventory. Condo comparisons require the applicable verified condo inventory and its own sources.

Open the existing detailed neighborhood guides and maps.

Get to know the source-defined neighborhoods

Cambridge

Cambridge combines detached homes and townhomes with neighborhood greens, walking trails and resident recreation. It offers two different home types within the same neighborhood setting, so begin with the layout, outdoor space and maintenance responsibilities that suit your routine.

Abacoa POA: Cambridge

Browse 209 recorded properties

Canterbury Place

Canterbury Place pairs single-family homes and townhomes with Tuscan and French country-inspired architecture. Its lake and landscaping create a different visual setting from Abacoa neighborhoods with a more coastal exterior style.

Abacoa POA: Canterbury Place

Browse 317 recorded properties

Charleston Court

Charleston Court is a townhome neighborhood with homes along Abacoa Golf Club and access to the wider Downtown Abacoa setting. The POA profile highlights golf-course outlooks on many homes, making the actual position of a residence especially important to the comparison.

Abacoa POA: Charleston Court

Browse 188 recorded properties

Osceola Woods

Osceola Woods puts a home search close to Abacoa Plaza and Downtown Abacoa, a relationship highlighted by the POA's neighborhood profile. The supplied tax group consists of townhouse parcels; evaluate the home's floor-by-floor arrangement rather than assuming every attached residence will live the same way.

Abacoa POA: Osceola Woods

Browse 146 recorded properties

San Palermo

San Palermo is a small Mediterranean-style townhome neighborhood west of Military Trail near Valencia. The POA describes homes with detached two-car garages and private courtyard patios, a combination worth examining if outdoor space matters in an attached-home search.

Abacoa POA: San Palermo

Browse 34 recorded properties

Town Center

Town Center is retained as recorded in the tax source. Its label does not establish a complete legal neighborhood or association boundary.

Browse 280 recorded properties

Windsor Park

Windsor Park includes homes and townhomes with a broad range of layouts. The POA profile puts its resident clubhouse at the center of the amenity description, with fitness, billiards, an outdoor fire-pit gathering area and a heated pool.

Abacoa POA: Windsor Park

Browse 371 recorded properties

How to read these comparisons

Neighborhood figures preserve the October 17, 2026 MLS edition and the September 5, 2026 tax edition. Exact normalized 17-digit Parcel IDs match MLS activity to tax groups; there is no street or address fallback.

Bedrooms use number_of_bedrooms; living area uses square_foot_living_area. Each field must have one consistent positive value across a parcel’s rows. Invalid, missing or conflicting values are unknown. Ranges have explicit nonoverlapping boundaries. Counts reconcile separately within each housing type.

The tax neighborhoods and housing types describe saved source assignments, not newly verified legal boundaries. The 13 groups sum to 3,837 properties. Resident facilities and association responsibilities must be checked for the exact home.

A CLEARER PERSPECTIVE

Explore with David

Places, People, The research behind the decision