Thinking of selling?
Start with recent sales, current competition and selling pace, then narrow the comparison to your home.
See the market evidencePalm Beach Gardens · Country Club market report
The local differences, The market evidence, A clearer perspective on your next move
View all 4,876 properties by Parcel ID, with MLS sales and tax records
THE CURRENT PICTURE
PGA National in Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach County, recorded 301 MLS-reported sales from October 15, 2025 through October 14, 2026. The median sold price was $580,000; median sold price per living square foot was $344. Active inventory stood at 79 listings on October 14, 2026. PGA National recorded 156 attached-home sales out of 301 closings (51.8%), 46 percentage points lower than Boca West (97.8%). Attached homes here include condos, townhomes and villas; the property-type rows show their pricing separately. Owners and buyers should compare attached and detached homes separately. All residential types are included; housing mix affects medians. These figures are market context, not an individual valuation.
A CLEARER WAY THROUGH THE REPORT
Use the path that fits why you are exploring PGA National. Every figure links back to its period, sample and source.
Start with recent sales, current competition and selling pace, then narrow the comparison to your home.
See the market evidenceUnderstand the club experience, then see which local areas and homes belong in your comparison.
Explore the clubThe owner view
The main line on each card explains what the measure can tell an owner. Open “How this compares” for rank, the typical peer result, and calculation context.
Source: Beaches MLS · published snapshot Oct. 14, 2026. Closed-sales period: 2025-10-15 through 2026-10-14 (301 recorded closings). Published MLS community source group; all residential property types. Individual source files may have earlier update dates. Prices and market time describe sold properties, not every home. Small samples can change sharply; unavailable values are not zero.
Homes sold
Last 12 months 301301 homes sold during the last 12 months. Recent activity is above the typical peer market; that describes transaction volume, not pricing strength by itself.
Typical sold price
Middle sale · last 12 months $580KThe middle closing price is below the typical peer result. Property size and mix can move this measure, so it is market context—not a value for an individual home.
Typical sold price / living sq ft
Middle sale · last 12 months $344 / sq ftThe middle sold price per living square foot is below the typical peer result. It reduces—but does not remove—differences in property mix and condition.
Homes competing now
Current listings 7979 homes are competing for buyers now. That is above the typical peer market, indicating more buyer choice.
Typical time to find a buyer
Middle result · last 12 months 35 daysHomes that sold typically took 35 days to find a buyer—slower than the typical peer market. Faster or slower is context, not a universal verdict.
Inventory at the recent sales pace
Current listings / recent monthly sales pace 3.1 monthsAt the recent sales pace, current inventory represents 3.1 months—below the typical peer market. More months generally means buyers have more time and choice. Based on 301 trailing-12 closings; supply comparisons require at least 5.
10-Year Market Appreciation
2017–2026 YTD change in annual median sold $/living sq ft +80.0%The 2017–2026 YTD change in median sold price per living square foot is below the typical peer result. It describes long-term market direction, not a forecast.
Buyer-financing period: through . Source: BeachesMLS; financing snapshot 2026-10-14.
58.8% of the 301 closings with known buyer financing were coded Cash (177 cash purchases). Other reported financing accounted for 41.2% (124 closings).
| Measure | Closings |
|---|---|
| Cash purchases | 177 |
| Other reported financing | 124 |
| Closings with known buyer financing | 301 |
| Unknown or unreported buyer financing | 0 |
| Total closings in this financing snapshot | 301 |
Cash share = closings coded Cash ÷ closings with known buyer financing. Other reported financing is the remaining known category; it can include mortgages and other arrangements. Blank, unknown or conflicting financing is excluded from both percentages and counted separately. These are MLS-reported closings; the financing period above may differ from other tables on this page.
Counts use distinct residential tax parcels, including residential lots and redevelopment sites. Each classification separately accounts for all 4,871 properties. Missing or conflicting tax labels remain unassigned. Tax labels can differ from MLS reporting labels; unavailable matches are not zero. Tax housing groups combine townhouses with villas and condos with co-ops. Multifamily parcels, where eligible, count as properties rather than dwelling units.
| Street | Properties (tax records) |
|---|---|
| 10TH TER | 14 |
| 11TH TER | 32 |
| 12TH TER | 22 |
| 13TH TER | 36 |
| 14TH TER | 24 |
| 15TH TER | 24 |
| 16TH TER | 20 |
| 1ST TER | 30 |
| 2ND TER | 30 |
| 3RD TER | 14 |
| 4TH TER | 26 |
| 5TH TER | 34 |
| 6TH TER | 30 |
| 7TH TER | 22 |
| 8TH TER | 20 |
| 9TH TER | 18 |
| ADMIRALS CT | 83 |
| AIDEN CT | 8 |
| ALFORD CT | 8 |
| ALNWICK RD | 14 |
| ALSTON RD | 14 |
| AUGUSTA POINTE DR | 60 |
| BALFOUR CT | 6 |
| BALFOUR RD | 70 |
| BANCHORY CT | 9 |
| BANNOCK CT | 3 |
| BANNOCK LN | 4 |
| BANNOCK RD | 12 |
| BANNOCK TER | 6 |
| BENTWOOD RD | 12 |
| BERWICK RD | 20 |
| BLENHEIM CT | 19 |
| BRACKENWOOD CIR | 48 |
| BRACKENWOOD CV | 50 |
| BRACKENWOOD LN | 96 |
| BRACKENWOOD PL | 46 |
| BRACKENWOOD RD | 70 |
| BRACKENWOOD TER | 30 |
| BRIGHTON CT | 22 |
| BROOKHAVEN CT | 6 |
| CAMBRIA RD | 31 |
| CANTERBURY CIR | 14 |
| CANTERBURY DR | 86 |
| CARLISLE CT | 5 |
| CARRICK RD | 20 |
| CAYMAN PL | 76 |
| CEANN CT | 5 |
| CLUB DR | 220 |
| COMMANDERS DR | 8 |
| Street | Properties (tax records) |
|---|---|
| COMMODORE PL | 27 |
| COVENTRY PL | 58 |
| CUILLAN CIR | 6 |
| CYPRESS COVE RD | 7 |
| CYPRESS POINT DR | 166 |
| DIAMOND HEAD WAY | 49 |
| DORCHESTER CIR | 53 |
| DUNBAR RD | 100 |
| DUNCAN CIR | 88 |
| DURNESS CT | 7 |
| EAGLETON COVE TRCE | 28 |
| EAGLETON COVE WAY | 33 |
| EAGLETON CT | 29 |
| EAGLETON ESTATES BLVD | 50 |
| EAGLETON ESTATES DR | 8 |
| EAGLETON GOLF DR | 41 |
| EAGLETON LAKE BLVD | 42 |
| EAGLETON LN | 21 |
| EDINBURGH DR | 75 |
| ELGIN LN | 18 |
| GENERAL POINTE TRCE | 11 |
| GLENCAIRN CT | 4 |
| GLENCAIRN RD | 34 |
| GLENGARY RD | 17 |
| GOLFVIEW CT | 16 |
| GOVERNORS CT | 36 |
| GRAEMOOR TER | 11 |
| GRAND CAY DR | 41 |
| GREEN POINT CIR | 46 |
| GUILLARD CT | 6 |
| HALIDON CT | 8 |
| HAMPTON CT | 8 |
| HEATHER RUN TER | 12 |
| HUNTLY CIR | 7 |
| HUNTLY DR | 14 |
| IRONWOOD WAY | 87 |
| KINTYRE CT | 3 |
| KINTYRE RD | 13 |
| KINTYRE TER | 6 |
| LEGENDARY CIR | 78 |
| LETHINGTON RD | 12 |
| LEXINGTON LN | 192 |
| LOCHWICK CT | 6 |
| LOCHWICK RD | 13 |
| LOCHWICK TER | 6 |
| MAHOGANY PL | 44 |
| MARLWOOD LN | 31 |
| MARTINIQUE CV | 4 |
| Street | Properties (tax records) |
|---|---|
| MASTERS WAY | 62 |
| MCCAIRN CT | 4 |
| MONTEREY POINTE DR | 94 |
| OLD FENCE RD | 9 |
| OLD MEADOW WAY | 143 |
| PINEHURST WAY | 30 |
| PINNACLE CV | 10 |
| PORTA VISTA CIR | 26 |
| PRESTWICK CIR | 192 |
| PRESTWICK LN | 34 |
| RABBITS RUN | 30 |
| RABBITS RUN CIR | 5 |
| RESORT LN | 45 |
| RIVER CHASE TER | 9 |
| ROSEWOOD WAY | 20 |
| RYDER CUP CIR | 42 |
| SABAL PALM LN | 36 |
| SANDBOURNE LN | 24 |
| SELBY LN | 31 |
| SHELDRAKE CIR | 4 |
| SHELDRAKE LN | 26 |
| SPYGLASS WAY | 27 |
| ST GILES CT | 8 |
| ST GILES RD | 12 |
| ST GILES TER | 6 |
| SURREY RD | 18 |
| SUTHERLAND CT | 5 |
| TARRINGTON CIR | 6 |
| THORNTON CT | 4 |
| THORNTON DR | 99 |
| THURSTON DR | 35 |
| TOURNAMENT BLVD | 19 |
| VIA ANGELICO | 6 |
| VIA AURELIA | 21 |
| VIA CARRARA | 18 |
| VIA DEL CORSO | 72 |
| VIA SORRENTO | 9 |
| VIA TIVOLI | 9 |
| VIA VERONA | 67 |
| WATERVIEW DR | 16 |
| WINDERMERE WAY | 131 |
| WINDSOR LN | 51 |
| WINDSOR PL | 3 |
| WINDWARD ISLE | 26 |
| WOODSMUIR CT | 39 |
| WYCLIFF CT | 4 |
| WYCLIFF RD | 12 |
| WYNDHAM LN | 23 |
| Tax city label | Properties (tax records) |
|---|---|
| PALM BEACH GARDENS | 4,871 |
| Total | 4,871 |
| Tax development | Properties (tax records) |
|---|---|
| PGA National | 4,871 |
| Total | 4,871 |
| Tax subdivision | Properties (tax records) |
|---|---|
| Augusta Pointe At Eagleton | 60 |
| Burwick | 156 |
| Canterbury | 100 |
| Club Cottages | 220 |
| Coventry | 58 |
| Cypress Point | 90 |
| Diamond Head | 49 |
| Dunbar Woods | 88 |
| Eagleton Cove | 61 |
| Eagleton Lakes | 133 |
| Fairway Villas | 46 |
| General Pointe | 11 |
| Glengary | 151 |
| Glenwood | 396 |
| Golf Villas | 340 |
| Grand Cay | 41 |
| Heather Run | 112 |
| Ironwood | 87 |
| Legends | 78 |
| Lexington Green | 192 |
| Marlwood Estates | 279 |
| Meadowbrook | 76 |
| Monterey Pointe | 157 |
| Patio Homes | 140 |
| Pinehurst At Eagleton | 30 |
| Preston | 145 |
| Preston Courts | 41 |
| Preston Lakes | 18 |
| Prestwick Chase | 226 |
| Resort Villas | 45 |
| Ryder Cup Villas | 42 |
| The Barclay Club | 228 |
| The Bristol Club | 154 |
| The Estates At Eagleton | 58 |
| The Island | 106 |
| The Masters At Eagleton | 62 |
| Thurston | 187 |
| Townhomes Of Marlwood | 75 |
| Villa D'este | 202 |
| Windermere | 131 |
| Total | 4,871 |
| Tax housing group | Properties (tax records) |
|---|---|
| Condominium / Stock Cooperative | 922 |
| Single Family Residence | 2,350 |
| Townhouse / Villa | 1,599 |
| Total | 4,871 |
40 MLS reporting groups with recorded sales
These MLS labels may describe subdivisions, housing types or other reporting groups. Compare each with the whole-club figures and the number of sales behind it.
MLS reporting groups cover 301 of 301 community closings (2025-10-15 through 2026-10-14). These source labels can describe subdivisions, housing types or waterfront categories. Only groups with recorded sales appear; medians require 5 eligible sales.
Owner mailing footprint · PGA National
A starting point for considering listing outreach, alongside recent sales and other market evidence.
1,581 of 4,872 parcels (32.5%) have a recorded mailing address that differs from the property address. These counts describe tax-mail destinations, not residency, unique households or where buyers moved from.
See the combined Country Clubs state and county totals →
89 address comparisons need review. 19 have unavailable or confidential mailing details; 70 have possible same-property street or unit variations. They are included in the parcel total and excluded from both the same-property and off-property counts below.
Off-property addresses only · one count per parcel
| County / state | Parcels | Tax records |
|---|---|---|
| Palm Beach CountyFloridaExplore county parcel intelligence → | 444 | View records ↗ |
| Nassau CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 90 | View records ↗ |
| Suffolk CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 85 | View records ↗ |
| Westchester CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 53 | View records ↗ |
| Fairfield CountyConnecticutExplore Connecticut parcel intelligence → | 40 | Town assessors ↗ |
| Bergen CountyNew JerseyExplore county parcel intelligence → | 33 | View records ↗ |
| Monmouth CountyNew JerseyExplore county parcel intelligence → | 25 | View records ↗ |
1,477 of 1,516 U.S. off-property mailings have a county assignment: 1,413 address matches and 64 ZIP-based estimates. 39 remain unresolved. Rankings include the estimates and can change as unresolved addresses are matched.
1,516 off-property U.S. addresses
64 international mailings and 1 mailings with unrecognized geography are excluded from U.S. state and county rankings.
Search Palm Beach County Property Appraiser ↗Search Palm Beach County tax bills ↗Open a state to see its counties. State totals include unresolved counties. Each number counts parcels with off-property mailing addresses.
County unresolved: 20.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nassau CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 90 | 84 | 6 | View records ↗ |
| Suffolk CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 85 | 82 | 3 | View records ↗ |
| Westchester CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 53 | 51 | 2 | View records ↗ |
| New York County (Manhattan)New YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 20 | 20 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Queens CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 16 | 16 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Saratoga CountyNew York | 7 | 7 | 0 | — |
| Erie CountyNew York | 5 | 5 | 0 | — |
| Richmond CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 5 | 4 | 1 | View records ↗ |
| Kings CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 4 | 4 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Orange CountyNew York | 4 | 3 | 1 | — |
| Dutchess CountyNew York | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Rensselaer CountyNew York | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Monroe CountyNew York | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Niagara CountyNew York | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Putnam CountyNew York | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Rockland CountyNew YorkExplore county parcel intelligence → | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Ulster CountyNew York | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Cayuga CountyNew York | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Chemung CountyNew York | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Chenango CountyNew York | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Madison CountyNew York | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Montgomery CountyNew York | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| Schenectady CountyNew York | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Seneca CountyNew York | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 4.
County unresolved: 1.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairfield CountyConnecticutExplore Connecticut parcel intelligence → | 40 | 38 | 2 | Town assessors ↗ |
| New Haven CountyConnecticutExplore Connecticut parcel intelligence → | 20 | 19 | 1 | Town assessors ↗ |
| Hartford CountyConnecticut | 8 | 7 | 1 | — |
| Litchfield CountyConnecticutExplore Connecticut parcel intelligence → | 3 | 2 | 1 | Town assessors ↗ |
| Middlesex CountyConnecticutExplore Connecticut parcel intelligence → | 3 | 3 | 0 | Town assessors ↗ |
| New London CountyConnecticutExplore Connecticut parcel intelligence → | 3 | 3 | 0 | Town assessors ↗ |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essex CountyMassachusettsExplore county parcel intelligence → | 18 | 18 | 0 | — |
| Middlesex CountyMassachusettsExplore county parcel intelligence → | 14 | 14 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Bristol CountyMassachusetts | 10 | 10 | 0 | — |
| Barnstable CountyMassachusetts | 8 | 6 | 2 | — |
| Norfolk CountyMassachusettsExplore county parcel intelligence → | 5 | 4 | 1 | View records ↗ |
| Plymouth CountyMassachusetts | 5 | 5 | 0 | — |
| Berkshire CountyMassachusetts | 4 | 1 | 3 | — |
| Suffolk CountyMassachusettsExplore county parcel intelligence → | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Worcester CountyMassachusettsExplore county parcel intelligence → | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Hampden CountyMassachusetts | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery CountyPennsylvaniaExplore county parcel intelligence → | 10 | 9 | 1 | View records ↗ |
| Bucks CountyPennsylvania | 4 | 4 | 0 | — |
| Philadelphia CountyPennsylvaniaExplore county parcel intelligence → | 4 | 4 | 0 | — |
| Allegheny CountyPennsylvania | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Delaware CountyPennsylvania | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Chester CountyPennsylvania | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Northampton CountyPennsylvania | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| York CountyPennsylvania | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Cumberland CountyPennsylvania | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Dauphin CountyPennsylvania | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Erie CountyPennsylvania | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Lancaster CountyPennsylvania | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Lawrence CountyPennsylvania | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Lehigh CountyPennsylvania | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Luzerne CountyPennsylvania | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Monroe CountyPennsylvania | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| Wayne CountyPennsylvania | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Westmoreland CountyPennsylvania | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery CountyMarylandExplore county parcel intelligence → | 13 | 12 | 1 | — |
| Anne Arundel CountyMaryland | 7 | 7 | 0 | — |
| Baltimore CountyMaryland | 4 | 3 | 1 | — |
| Howard CountyMaryland | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Carroll CountyMaryland | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Prince George's CountyMaryland | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cook CountyIllinoisExplore county parcel intelligence → | 11 | 11 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Lake CountyIllinoisExplore county parcel intelligence → | 6 | 6 | 0 | — |
| DuPage CountyIllinois | 5 | 5 | 0 | — |
| LaSalle CountyIllinois | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Macon CountyIllinois | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Sangamon CountyIllinois | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Will CountyIllinois | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 1.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charleston CountySouth Carolina | 21 | 21 | 0 | — |
| Anderson CountySouth Carolina | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Berkeley CountySouth Carolina | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Horry CountySouth Carolina | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton CountyOhio | 7 | 6 | 1 | — |
| Cuyahoga CountyOhio | 5 | 5 | 0 | — |
| Warren CountyOhio | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Butler CountyOhio | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Franklin CountyOhio | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Hancock CountyOhio | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| Jefferson CountyOhio | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Lake CountyOhio | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Lorain CountyOhio | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Lucas CountyOhio | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Summit CountyOhio | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles CountyCaliforniaExplore county parcel intelligence → | 6 | 6 | 0 | — |
| Marin CountyCalifornia | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Orange CountyCalifornia | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| San Diego CountyCaliforniaExplore county parcel intelligence → | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Contra Costa CountyCalifornia | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Alameda CountyCalifornia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| El Dorado CountyCalifornia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| San Mateo CountyCalifornia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Sonoma CountyCalifornia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakland CountyMichiganExplore county parcel intelligence → | 7 | 7 | 0 | View records ↗ |
| Macomb CountyMichigan | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Washtenaw CountyMichigan | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Wayne CountyMichigan | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Kent CountyMichigan | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Grand Traverse CountyMichigan | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Huron CountyMichigan | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Lapeer CountyMichigan | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris CountyTexasExplore county parcel intelligence → | 5 | 5 | 0 | — |
| Tarrant CountyTexas | 4 | 4 | 0 | — |
| Collin CountyTexas | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Dallas CountyTexas | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Fort Bend CountyTexas | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Travis CountyTexas | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Hardin CountyTexas | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Montgomery CountyTexas | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 1.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairfax CountyVirginia | 5 | 5 | 0 | — |
| Alexandria cityVirginia | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| James City CountyVirginia | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Arlington CountyVirginia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Henrico CountyVirginia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| King George CountyVirginia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Northumberland CountyVirginia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Virginia Beach cityVirginia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Winchester cityVirginia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maricopa CountyArizonaExplore county parcel intelligence → | 13 | 13 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carteret CountyNorth Carolina | 4 | 4 | 0 | — |
| Buncombe CountyNorth Carolina | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Mecklenburg CountyNorth CarolinaExplore county parcel intelligence → | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Moore CountyNorth Carolina | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Nash CountyNorth Carolina | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Wake CountyNorth Carolina | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 4.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providence CountyRhode Island | 5 | 5 | 0 | — |
| Kent CountyRhode Island | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Newport CountyRhode Island | 3 | 2 | 1 | — |
| Bristol CountyRhode Island | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Washington CountyRhode Island | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockingham CountyNew Hampshire | 9 | 7 | 2 | — |
| Belknap CountyNew Hampshire | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Coos CountyNew Hampshire | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Grafton CountyNew Hampshire | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DeKalb CountyGeorgia | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Fulton CountyGeorgiaExplore county parcel intelligence → | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Hall CountyGeorgia | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Cobb CountyGeorgia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Columbia CountyGeorgia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Dougherty CountyGeorgia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson CountyKentucky | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Campbell CountyKentucky | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| Fayette CountyKentucky | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Letcher CountyKentucky | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 1.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Louis CountyMissouri | 4 | 4 | 0 | — |
| Boone CountyMissouri | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Greene CountyMissouri | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Jefferson CountyMissouri | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Castle CountyDelaware | 4 | 3 | 1 | — |
| Sussex CountyDelaware | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chittenden CountyVermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | — |
| Lamoille CountyVermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| Washington CountyVermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Windsor CountyVermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 1.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milwaukee CountyWisconsin | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Dane CountyWisconsin | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Sheboygan CountyWisconsin | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Waukesha CountyWisconsin | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laramie CountyWyoming | 5 | 5 | 0 | — |
| Teton CountyWyoming | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marion CountyIndiana | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Delaware CountyIndiana | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Lake CountyIndiana | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| St. Joseph CountyIndiana | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cumberland CountyTennessee | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Jefferson CountyTennessee | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Knox CountyTennessee | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Putnam CountyTennessee | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Washington CountyTennessee | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cumberland CountyMaine | 3 | 2 | 1 | — |
| Penobscot CountyMaine | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| King CountyWashington | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Clark CountyWashington | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cabell CountyWest Virginia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Wood CountyWest Virginia | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 2.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas CountyColorado | 2 | 1 | 1 | — |
| Jefferson CountyColorado | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carver CountyMinnesota | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| Hennepin CountyMinnesota | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Stearns CountyMinnesota | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark CountyNevada | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| District of ColumbiaDistrict of ColumbiaExplore county parcel intelligence → | 2 | 2 | 0 | View records ↗ |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polk CountyIowa | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 1.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bossier ParishLouisiana | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| East Baton Rouge ParishLouisiana | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summit CountyUtah | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 1.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson CountyAlabama | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sedgwick CountyKansas | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison CountyMississippi | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis and Clark CountyMontana | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas CountyNebraska | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luna CountyNew Mexico | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
No county assignments are available for this scope.
County unresolved: 1.
| County / state | Parcels | Address matched | ZIP based | Tax records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union CountySouth Dakota | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
County unresolved: 0.
No county assignments are available for this scope.
County unresolved: 1.
Prepared 2026-10-12 from the tax snapshots underlying the established property directories (source files modified 2026-09-05). These file dates do not establish a tax-roll year. This scope contains 4,871 developed residential parcels and 1 residential vacant lots. Commercial, common-area and agricultural classifications are excluded. Multiple parcels belonging to one owner count separately.
Capitalization, punctuation, common street abbreviations, unit labels and ZIP+4 suffixes are normalized. Recorded legal-unit aliases are used when they identify one parcel at a building; mailing to a different recorded unit remains off-property. Uncertain local street or unit variants and confidential or missing mailing details are withheld from the off-property rankings. A different mailing address elsewhere within the same community can still qualify.
Counties use the U.S. Census Geocoder. If a street cannot be matched, a county is estimated only when its 2020 Census ZIP area falls in a single county and agrees with the mailing state. A ZIP area is an approximation of postal delivery geography; ZIP-based counts are estimates. County boundaries use the 2020 vintage, including Connecticut’s historical counties. Connecticut tax assessments are maintained by towns.
Published figures contain aggregate counts only. A mailing destination can be a home, business, trustee, adviser or post-office box. Unresolved addresses may change the final rankings.
Tax-mail destinations may be personal or second residences, businesses, family offices, trusts, registered agents, attorneys or accountants. These records describe existing ownership as of the source snapshot; they do not establish primary residence, where wealth is held, buyer origin, decision-making authority or purchase intent. Long-held properties and recent purchases both appear in this ownership snapshot.
IRS migration data measures year-to-year tax-filing address changes for a different population and period. It is complementary context, not a count of incoming homebuyers. Neither dataset identifies a qualified buyer or proves future demand.
Combine the ownership mailing footprint with relevant sales, pricing and the home’s specific appeal when considering listing distribution.
Request a listing outreach strategy →Community market context
Eastpointe and Boca West provide market context and are not necessarily direct substitutes.
BeachesMLS snapshot: 2026-10-14. Closed sales: 2025-10-15 through 2026-10-14. Active listings use the same published snapshot. Source exports for these communities were last modified 2026-10-14; exports without activity are carried forward under the confirmed source refresh process.
Eastpointe gives PGA National a neighboring reference for both prices and selling pace. PGA National reports a median sold price of $580,000; compare market time to see how quickly the sold homes reached a contract in each community.
Boca West adds a south-county perspective on PGA National’s transaction volume and housing mix. PGA National recorded 301 closings; the property-type rows separate single-family and attached-home pricing within that activity.
On smaller screens, scroll the table sideways to see all three communities.
| Measure | PGA National (This report) | Eastpointe | Boca West |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed sales · trailing 12 months | 301 | 47 | 232 |
| Median sold price | $580,000 (301 usable sales) | $680,000 (47 usable sales) | $582,500 (232 usable sales) |
| Median sold $ / living SF | $344 (301 usable sales) | $309 (47 usable sales) | $387 (232 usable sales) |
| Active listings · snapshot | 79 | 15 | 19 |
| Available inventory · % of tax housing stock | 1.62% (79 active / 4,871 residential properties) | 2.07% (15 active / 725 residential properties) | 0.55% (19 active / 3,482 residential properties) |
| Median market time | 35 days (297 usable sales) | 27 days (44 usable sales) | 13 days (217 usable sales) |
| Months of supply | 3.1 (301 usable sales) | 3.8 (47 usable sales) | 1 (232 usable sales) |
| 1-year change in transaction-level median sold $ / living SF · comparable YTD | -0.3% (191 baseline and 241 current usable sales) | -14.7% (45 baseline and 37 current usable sales) | +29.3% (167 baseline and 196 current usable sales) |
| 5-year change in transaction-level median sold $ / living SF · comparable YTD | +40.1% (320 baseline and 241 current usable sales) | +29.7% (54 baseline and 37 current usable sales) | +202.8% (232 baseline and 196 current usable sales) |
| 10-year change in transaction-level median sold $ / living SF · comparable YTD | +91.5% (262 baseline and 241 current usable sales) | +97.9% (45 baseline and 37 current usable sales) | +324.6% (113 baseline and 196 current usable sales) |
| Single-family median sold price | $805,000 (145 usable sales) | $725,000 (43 usable sales) | $2,800,000 (5 usable sales) |
| Single-family availability | 1.4% (33 active / 2,350 residential properties) | 1.71% (11 active / 644 residential properties) | 0% (0 active / 361 residential properties) |
| Single-family months of supply | 2.7 (145 usable sales) | 3.1 (43 usable sales) | 0 (5 usable sales) |
| Condo median sold price | $382,500 (75 usable sales) | Limited sample (0 usable sales) | $521,250 (200 usable sales) |
| Condo availability | 2.39% (22 active / 922 residential properties) | Unavailable | 0.66% (17 active / 2,560 residential properties) |
| Condo months of supply | 3.5 (75 usable sales) | Limited sample (0 usable sales) | 1 (200 usable sales) |
| Townhome / villa median sold price | $456,000 (81 usable sales) | Limited sample (4 usable sales) | $1,080,000 (27 usable sales) |
| Townhome / villa availability | 1.5% (24 active / 1,599 residential properties) | 4.94% (4 active / 81 residential properties) | 0.36% (2 active / 561 residential properties) |
| Townhome / villa months of supply | 3.6 (81 usable sales) | Limited sample (4 usable sales) | 0.9 (27 usable sales) |
Community-wide medians here reflect housing mix; use the property-type rows to separate single-family from attached-home pricing.
Median values require at least 5 eligible observations for that metric. Historical percentage changes require at least 10 eligible price-per-living-SF observations in each endpoint year. Below those thresholds, “Limited sample” shows the count. Counts remain visible; unavailable values are not zero. A closing is counted once by parcel, close date and sold price. Conflicting living-area or market-time values on duplicate closing records are excluded from that metric’s sample. These comparison thresholds can be stricter than the owner-view cards above.
Months of supply = active listings ÷ (trailing-12 closed sales ÷ 12); it requires at least 5 trailing-12 closed sales. Availability divides active MLS listings by residential parcels in the independent tax file, including residential vacant lots and excluding nonresidential parcels. Property-type months of supply uses the same formula within single-family, condo, and townhome/villa cohorts.
Each 1-, 5- and 10-year $/living-SF comparison uses transaction-level ClosePrice ÷ LivingArea and compares January 1–October 14 in 2026 with the same calendar window in 2025, 2021, 2016. Each endpoint requires at least 10 usable sales. These are changes in sold-property medians, not a repeat-sales index or an individual home’s appreciation.
Property types follow the MLS classification on the selected closing record. Tax housing stock uses county land-use classifications; townhouses and MLS villas are shown together for the attached-home supply view. A zero-sale type has no supported median.
Market analysis and comparison methodology by David Abernathy. Data derived from BeachesMLS and identified public sources. Comparison communities are editorial selections intended to provide market context, not evidence of buyer cross-shopping, and may change over time.
Contract timing
This chart and the findings use this market’s recorded contract dates. The month of contract is different from the month a home was listed.
PurchaseContractDate, full calendar years, Bars show contract counts, not rates; the period totals are 1,709 in 2015–2019 and 1,449 in 2021–2025, The two periods each have at least 30 recorded contracts, 2020 and partial 2026 are excluded| Month | 2015–2019 | 2021–2025 |
|---|---|---|
| January | 146 | 128 |
| February | 158 | 152 |
| March | 197 | 173 |
| April | 183 | 153 |
| May | 162 | 136 |
| June | 134 | 117 |
| July | 135 | 94 |
| August | 143 | 100 |
| September | 125 | 111 |
| October | 107 | 96 |
| November | 127 | 106 |
| December | 92 | 83 |
In PGA National, 478 of 1,449 recorded contracts in 2021–2025 were signed from February through April (33.0%). March had the most contracts: 173.
February–April accounted for 31.5% of 1,709 contracts in 2015–2019. The later share was 1.5 percentage points higher. This compares different homes over two complete five-year periods; it does not establish the best listing date for an individual property.
MLS file last updated: September 27, 2026. Contracts are grouped by PurchaseContractDate; 2020 and the partial 2026 year are excluded from the comparisons. All residential property types are included.
Annual market history
Explore prices, completed sales, selling time and appreciation. The latest year is year to date.
The middle closing price for each calendar year. The mix of properties sold can change from year to year. Source: Beaches MLS through the published source date.
100% line = asking price · below 100% = below asking · above 100% = above asking
The latest year is incomplete. Missing figures are shown as unavailable.
| Year | Median sold price | Closed sales | Usable sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $315K | 310 | 310 |
| 2018 | $337.5K | 339 | 339 |
| 2019 | $331.8K | 366 | 366 |
| 2020 | $333.3K | 376 | 376 |
| 2021 | $421.3K | 412 | 412 |
| 2022 | $547K | 274 | 274 |
| 2023 | $577.5K | 258 | 258 |
| 2024 | $567K | 264 | 264 |
| 2025 | $575K | 251 | 251 |
| 2026 through the published source date | $570K | 241 | 241 |
Source: BeachesMLS through Oct. 14, 2026. Earlier rows cover full calendar years; the latest year is partial. Annual changes compare different sold homes, not the appreciation of an individual property.
| Year | Closed sales | Median sold price | Median sold price / living sq ft | Median time from listing to contract | Annual appreciation | List-to-sale price ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 310 | $315K 310 usable sales | $192 Sample unavailable | 35.5 days Sample unavailable | Not available | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2018 | 339 | $337.5K 339 usable sales | $196 Sample unavailable | 27 days Sample unavailable | +1.6% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2019 | 366 | $331.8K 366 usable sales | $201 Sample unavailable | 35 days Sample unavailable | +2.9% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2020 | 376 | $333.3K 376 usable sales | $207 Sample unavailable | 21 days Sample unavailable | +3.0% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2021 | 412 | $421.3K 412 usable sales | $257 Sample unavailable | 7 days Sample unavailable | +23.9% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2022 | 274 | $547K 274 usable sales | $331 Sample unavailable | 8 days Sample unavailable | +28.7% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2023 | 258 | $577.5K 258 usable sales | $343 Sample unavailable | 28 days Sample unavailable | +3.9% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2024 | 264 | $567K 264 usable sales | $353 Sample unavailable | 31 days Sample unavailable | +2.8% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2025 | 251 | $575K 251 usable sales | $347 Sample unavailable | 50 days Sample unavailable | −1.8% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
| 2026 YTD through Oct. 14, 2026 | 241 | $570K 241 usable sales | $346 Sample unavailable | 33.5 days Sample unavailable | −0.1% Sample unavailable | Not available Sample unavailable |
n is the usable sample for that measure. Fewer than 10 usable sales in a year, or either year of an annual-change comparison, is marked as a small sample. Missing observations stay unavailable. Prices and asking-price ratios are rounded for display.
Owner intelligence · Country Clubs · August 2026 · latest complete calendar month
Owner takeaway · Monthly evidencePGA National recorded 18 closings in August 2026. Compared with July 2026, median sold price per living square foot fell by $22 (6.8%). Median market time lengthened by 6 days (13.2%).
What changed
August 2026 recorded 18 closings, down from 30 in July 2026. Median sold price per living square foot fell by $22 (6.8%). Median market time lengthened by 6 days (13.2%).
What this may mean for owners
Read pricing and selling time together with the active inventory and trailing-year sales pace below.
What to watch next
Check whether the next complete month continues the changes in price and selling time.
Closed sales
1818 verified closingsMedian Sold $ / Living Sq Ft
$30518 eligible observationsMedian Days on Market
51.5 days18 eligible observations30-year fixed mortgage rate
6.66% August 27, 2026August 2026 (2026-08-01 through 2026-08-31): 18 closings. Median sold price: $638,500 (eligible 18 usable sales); median sold price per living square foot: $305 (eligible 18 usable sales); median market time: 51.5 days (eligible 18 usable sales).
July 2026 (2026-07-01 through 2026-07-31): 30 closings. Median sold price: $555,000 (eligible 30 usable sales); median sold price per living square foot: $327 (eligible 30 usable sales); median market time: 45.5 days (eligible 30 usable sales).
August 2025 (2025-08-01 through 2025-08-31): 18 closings. Median sold price: $716,500 (eligible 18 usable sales); median sold price per living square foot: $349 (eligible 18 usable sales); median market time: 42 days (eligible 17 usable sales).
Monthly medians require at least 5 eligible observations for that metric. Changes in medians require at least 10 in each period; otherwise they are labeled Limited sample. Closing counts and differences remain visible. Unavailable values are not zero.
Economic context
These official series help frame financing and local labor conditions. They are context—not evidence that any one factor caused a change in this market.
30-year fixed mortgage rate
6.66%August 27, 2026Freddie Mac Primary Mortgage Market Survey ↗Federal funds target range
3.50%–3.75%Effective July 30, 2026 · unchanged through AugustFederal Reserve Board · July 2026 FOMC statement ↗10-year Treasury yield
4.73%August 28, 2026Federal Reserve H.15 · U.S. Treasury constant maturity ↗Local unemployment rate
4.8%July 2026 · preliminaryU.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics · West Palm Beach–Boca Raton–Boynton Beach ↗Monthly medians are calculated from eligible closed MLS sales and always show their sample count. Median Days on Market measures elapsed days from the listing's on-market or listing-contract date to its purchase-contract date; fewer days indicate a faster pace and more days indicate a slower pace, without treating either direction as universally better or worse. Changes use the prior complete month and the same month one year earlier; an em dash marks a comparison without a valid baseline. Observation and interpretation are kept separate; no economic series is presented as a cause of local market movement.
Related market context
These reports provide related context. Each defines its own geography, property types and reporting dates; the links do not make the markets interchangeable.
Check this separate waterfront cohort’s geographic coverage, housing types and water-feature evidence before comparing its figures.
Review Alton sales, inventory and housing-type evidence as a separate community market.
See why housing type, location and the selected sales change the meaning of a market median.
Read the regional employment context alongside local housing evidence; job growth alone does not establish a property’s value.
Paste this request into an AI assistant that can read websites. It will use the PGA National community page to create a report around your interests using only this website’s published content.
Create a report about PGA National using https://davidabernathy.com/country-clubs/pga-national. Use only DavidAbernathy.com; do not search the wider web or open external links. Use preferences I have already given. If report length or priorities are missing, ask once in one message: “Would you like a brief overview or a detailed report, and what matters most to you?” After my answer, write the report directly. Organize it as Lifestyle → Market → Properties. Use the site’s published figures and dates. Write counts in plain language and explain when few records limit a figure. Omit information the site does not provide. If you cannot read the page, ask me to paste its text. Put David Abernathy’s credit, the preparation date and source-page link in the footer only.
For another community or waterfront area, open its page on DavidAbernathy.com and copy that page’s own report prompt. Its instructions reflect the property setting and the evidence available there.
Create a polished, standalone report about PGA National using https://davidabernathy.com/country-clubs/pga-national. The reader may never have visited the website. Write as a knowledgeable real estate agent introducing the club, its strengths and how it could fit a household’s life. USE ONLY DAVIDABERNATHY.COM Use only https://davidabernathy.com/country-clubs/pga-national, relevant linked community reports, methodology and buyer guidance on DavidAbernathy.com (davidabernathy.com or www.davidabernathy.com). Read those pages and these report instructions. Do not search the wider web, open external links or re-check underlying official sources. Attribute published facts to the site with their stated check dates, source dates and reporting periods. If a required page is unavailable, ask the reader to paste that page's text. Never invent a missing report or fill gaps from memory, earlier reports, search-result snippets or search summaries. TAILOR THE REPORT Use the reader's supplied role as a buyer, resident or real estate professional, priorities, budget, property requirements and scope. If report length is not given, ask whether they want a brief overview or a longer detailed report. Combine that choice with only useful missing preferences in at most one initial message. Do not require every intake field or repeat supplied answers. Possible priorities include golf, wellness, family and guests, dining and social life, price and market conditions, or particular home requirements. Tailor the emphasis to those answers. For a buyer, help them understand the community and make a focused search. For a resident, explain the lifestyle and current market context. For a real estate professional, emphasize supported comparisons, client fit and useful questions. Do not invent personal experience or assume preferences the reader has not given. If no initial question is needed, write the report immediately. After the reader answers, write the report directly. Do not ask for plan approval or confirmation to begin. If optional preferences remain unspecified, proceed without inventing them. FOLLOW THIS ORDER: LIFESTYLE → MARKET → PROPERTIES 1. LIFESTYLE Introduce the community and explain what gives it its appeal. Cover golf and practice, fitness and wellness, pools, family activities, dining and social life, guest accommodations and the setting where supported. Connect these offerings to practical household use, rather than simply listing amenities. Use the club information published on DavidAbernathy.com and link that community report beside relevant claims, preserving its information-check date and source attribution. Clearly distinguish existing offerings from planned facilities, and preserve any stated project dates. Do not promise membership, access, availability or unverified amenities. 2. MARKET Explain buyer choice using active listings as a percentage of total residential properties, when both measures are supported. Include trailing-12-month sales, median sold price, median sold price per living square foot, selling time, months of supply and reported cash purchases where available. Explain what each measure means for the reader. Use a concise annual price chart for perspective when the data supports it. Label partial years, figures based on only a few sales and changing property mix. Community medians are not an individual property valuation or a repeat-sales appreciation measure. Avoid unexplained rankings or unsupported market claims. 3. PROPERTIES AND COMMUNITY Describe the residential footprint and supported property types, sizes, lots, setting, condition or renovation considerations. Include the total property count and verified homestead counts and percentages where available. A short owner-mailing overview may include verified state or country destination counts. Mailing destinations must never be presented as owner origins, nationalities, primary residency, unique households or purchase intent. Homestead tax coding does not establish actual occupancy. Do not infer estate-area groups or property characteristics that the sources do not support. FINISH WITH USEFUL NEXT QUESTIONS Offer a short set of visit or search questions tied to the reader’s priorities. Include membership eligibility, current costs and obligations, golf access, family and guest arrangements, and planned-project timing where relevant. Treat unverified answers as questions for the club or agent, not as established facts. EVIDENCE AND DATES Use the published website content you actually read. Preserve each source’s stated update date, reporting period, definitions and the number of usable records behind each measure. Distinguish the date the report is prepared from the dates of its evidence. Use the source dates and periods published on the community page; do not infer an exact MLS file-update date from today’s date, the latest transaction or the date you opened the page. If sources have different cutoffs, keep those differences visible. Do not silently recalculate a different period. Use only the website's published evidence or its page text pasted by the reader. Do not retrieve original MLS or tax files, use other uploaded data or fill gaps from outside sources. Omit optional metrics or details not published on the site. Turn decision-relevant gaps into recommendations within the report for the reader to confirm later with the appropriate professional; do not make that confirmation a prerequisite to writing. Do not invent answers or add routine “not available” rows for optional information. Attribute published facts to DavidAbernathy.com and clearly label any simple calculation from its published figures. Use aggregate community information; do not reproduce private owner identities or addresses. PRESENTATION Write supporting counts in plain language in text, tables and charts, such as “18 sales” or “based on 18 properties”. Use the actual count and type of records behind each figure; sales, listings and properties are different. Avoid statistical symbols, count shorthand and unexplained abbreviations. Explain in everyday language when only a few records or missing data limit a conclusion. Use warm, professional prose that stands on its own. Include a table or chart only when supported and useful for the requested report length. Keep the progression clear: lifestyle first, market second, properties third. Avoid exaggeration, invented personal experience and unsupported fees, capacity or access guarantees. Return a clearly formatted report in the conversation. Create a file or preview only if the reader requests one. CREDITS — FOOTER ONLY Market analysis by David Abernathy · [actual preparation date] Adapted from the PGA National community page: https://davidabernathy.com/country-clubs/pga-national. For another community or area, open its exact page on DavidAbernathy.com and copy that page’s own report request or full instructions. Use the destination page’s collection-specific instructions rather than changing only the name and source link in this template.
A useful boundary
Source roles: BeachesMLS supplies community membership, listing status, dates, prices, living area, financing, MLS property type, waterfront flags and active inventory. Palm Beach County property-tax records supply residential parcel/property counts and county classifications used for street/group tables, housing-stock denominators and availability. Tax records do not determine MLS sales, MLS property type, waterfront status or an individual property’s value.
Annual appreciation shows the percentage change in median sold price per living square foot from the previous calendar year. Both adjacent years need usable sales; the latest year is incomplete. Different properties sell each year, so this is market context rather than an individual property's gain.
List-to-sale price ratio is the median of each eligible sale's closing price divided by its last recorded MLS asking price, multiplied by 100. A result of 95% means 5% below that asking price; 100% means at asking price. Missing or nonpositive asking prices are excluded, original asking prices are not substituted, and seller concessions are not deducted. See the MLS price-field definitions.
Current sales, price, price per living square foot, and market time use the verified trailing-12-month comparison period. Active inventory is a current listing snapshot. Months of supply is current inventory divided by the trailing sales pace.
10-Year Market Appreciation is the 2017–2026 YTD change in annual median sold $/living sq ft, calculated only when both boundary years have transactions. A market report helps establish context; renovation, lot, membership, view, floor plan, and private condition still require a property-specific review.
Your property is more specific than a market median
A CLEARER PERSPECTIVE
Places, People, The research behind the decision